Life

WACO announces honor roll students

The following are WACO junior high and high school students who made first semester and second quarter honor roll. Students must have a grade point average of 3.0 or higher.


 


First semester honor roll


2017-2019:


Class of 2018


Kathryn Adair, Beau Beckler, Cody Crawford, Conner Eichelberger, Elayna Estrada, Chanelle Evans, Jacob Fried, Briana Garcia Fite, Alexandria Gerot, Anna Hartzler, Emily Kerns, Courtney Maschmann, Aubrey McClanahan, Delaney Miller, Kiana Miller, Nathaniel Reynolds, Taylor Roth, Jason Sammons, Ohnathon Shumaker, Samuel Wagler


 


Class of 2019


Nadiyah Brown, Kristen Conley, Dennis Donaldson, Joe Edeker, Ashleigh Hallett, Wyatt Harbison, Colton Horak, Brooklyn Jones, Cleo Kiefer, Matthew Leichty, Dakota Lemon, Isaac McVey, Haley Newman, Toben Polten, Sylvanna Randall, Robin Sammons, Clara Schmitz, Caitlin Sells


 


Class of 2020


Matthew Alcodia, Skylar Beckler, Elizabeth Birthfield, Angie Callejas Moran, Maddee Carber, Nikolas Coble, Grace Conwell, Tanner Conwell, Raylee Davis, Dalton Diers, Sierra Gillis, Laney Graber, Katherine Hallett, Braden Hammond, Andrew Kissell, Maysan Lee, Rebecca Lynn, Kinzey Miller, Gabriel Reichenback, Makenzie Shelman, Bridgett Smith, Tessa Smith, Jaden Williams


 


Class of 2021


Laurie Ackles, Wiliam Edeker, Joseph Emry, Lona Farrier, Lela Ann Fort, Aubrianna Garnsey, Morgan Graber, Brody Hesser, Ella Janecek, Layne Kiefer, Olivia Leichty, Dakota Mayberry, Molly McLaughlin, Elizabeth Miles, Chancey Miller, Lindsey Roth, Brooklyn Sammons, Tyalor Sammons, Kaylee Shelman, Bianca Shumaker, Owen Wagler


 


2nd Quarter Honor Roll


2017-2018:


Class of 2018


Kathryn Adair, Beau Beckler, Cody Crawford, Conner Eichelberger, Elayna Estrada, Chanelle Evans, Jacob Fried, Briana Garcia-Fite, Alexandria Gerot, Anna Harzler, Emily Kerns, Courtney Maschmann, Aubrey McClanahan, Ethan McGohan, Delaney Miller, Kiana Miller, Nathan Reynolds, Taylor Roth, Jason Sammons, Jennifer Shumaker, Samuel Wagler


 


Class of 2019


Nadiyah Brown, Kristen Conley, Dennis Donaldson, Joe Edeker, Elijahy Egli, Ashleigh Hallett, Wyatt Harbison, Colton Horak, Brooklin Jones, Cloe Kiefer, Matthew Leichty, Dakota Lemon, Isaac McVey, Haley Newman, Toben Polten, Sylvanna Randall, Robin Sammons, Clara Schmitz, Caitlin Sells, John Skriver


 


Class of 2020


Skylar Beckler, Elizabeth Birthfield, Angie Callejas Moran, Maddee Carver, Nikolas Coble, Grace Conwell, Tanner Conwell, Raylee Davis, Dalton Diers, Sierra Gillis, Laney Graber, Katherine Hallett, Braden Hammond, Andrew Kissell, Maysan Lee, Rebecca Lynn, Kinzey Miller, Gabriel Reichenbach, Mackenzie Shelman, Bridget Smith, Tessa Smith, Jaden Williams


 


Class of 2021


Laurie Ackles, Jason Butler, Wiliam Edeker, Lona Ferrier, Lena-Ann Fort, Aubrianna Garnsey, Morgan Graber, Brody Hesser, Ella Janecek, Layne Kiefer, Olivia Leichty, Dakota Mayberry, Molly McLaughlin, Elizabeth Miles, Chancey Miller, Lindsey Roth, Brooklyn Sammons, Tyalor Sammons, Kaylee Shelman, Bianca Shumaker


 


Class of 2022


Jonah Clark, Lilly Clark, Jonah Egli, Jacob Eichelberger, Forian George, Joseph Hand, Vincent Jones, Lennon McClanahan, Jaicy Miller, Amy Moran, Marco Quiroz-Barrera, Jon Rice, Maggie Rinner, Zachary Schmitz, Larz Smith, Taylor Sutton, Tyler Sutton


 


Class of 2023


Brayn Ackerman, Shelby Daldosier, Hadley Boshart, Grace Coble, Noah Conley, Hannah Dennis, Drew Diers, Ty Egli, Grace Fort, Jocelyn Fulton, Hailey Harbison, Lydia Hesseltine, Kohl Hildebrand, Ellah Kissell, Katie Leichty, Mattias Luitzjens, Mason Miller, Isaac Oswald, Simeon Reichenbach, Noah Rich, Braden Spain, McKenzie Vradenburg, Avery Waterhouse, Natalie West