Life

MPCHS second semester honor roll students

The following students have made the honor roll at Mt. Pleasant Community High School for the spring 2018 semester.


 


12th grade 4.00


Kalynn Batey


Paris Chounlamany


Chi-anna Glaha


Joseph Holtkamp


Cooper Huckabone


Kieran Kohorst


Elizabeth Larson


Jacob Lowe


Jordan Magnani


Delaney McDowell


Ashlee Menke


Colin Mills


Taylor Murray


Colby Potts


Lane Ridenour


Shayla Rotenburger


Brady Sartourius


Emily Shumaker


 


12th grade


3.500-3.999


Hayley Anderson


Maison Ashton


Danielle Broeker


Joseph Coberly


Crane, Garin Crane


Emely Duron Portillo


Kaitlyn Ensminger


Jaclyn Fraise


Jonahtan Ita


Payton Kelly


Wayne Klopfenstein


Jonathan Lopez


Casey McCann


Brody McGhgy


Hoi Phung


Caleb Potts


Vanessa Ramos


Jessica Rauenbuehler


Justin Rauenbuehler


Samantha  Rosell


Jennifer Ruby


Hanna Schinstock


Nicole Schlatter


Cole Smith


Joseph Staats


Nicholas Steffens


Meagan Sutherland


Kyle Vanderham


Ethan Weber


Sydni Wilson


 


12th grade


3.000 - 3.499


Samantha Alexander


Audreana Barnes


Dalton Bass


Mikayla Beason


Chloe Beavers


Garrett Boecker


Brianna Bowman


Kinsey Bruggemeyer


Austin Buckert


Cole Burns


Anna Butcher


Nayely Campos


Wyatt Carlston


Garret Detrick


Bergen Ensminger


Briton Ensminger


Takoda Farley


Brady Garmoe


Yaritzeli Gonzalez-Jaimes


Jacklyn Goodman


Erin Ireland


Sarah Lanphier


James Lodell


Kyle Medina


Colin Mulford


Munford, Cassandra Munford


Tish, Tamia Tish


VanAmerongen, Dalon CanAmerongen


Victoria Witthoft


Qianqian Ye


Nathaniel Zaragoza


 


11th grade 4.00


Parker Baugh


Aaron Bodenham


Tanner Burchett


Reece Gardner


Brier Klossing


Lucas Lee


Garrett Maddy


Levi Puig


Nathan Rauenbuehler


Anne Schnicker


Dalton Stearns


Shaleen Thiengmany


Erin Zihlman


 


11th grade


3.500-3.999


Brayden Ackles


Madecyn Anderson


Traden Barton


Willow Barton


Zachary Beason


Samuel Beatty


Sadie Carrasco


Conner Coleman


Samantha Crawford


Samantha Decker


Callie DePriest


Kaitlyn Dochterman


Alec Gardner


Katelynn Gardner


Alexandra Gerling


Tucker Johnson


Rachel Kuckes


Chase Lamm


Jozlyn Lee


Jozlyn Liechty


Elizabeth Litchfield


Yadira Martinez


Keelyn McNamee


Levi Moberg


Kyle Moeller


Monica Moyle


Kelsey Notestein


Patel Sahikumar


Breeana Runyon


Zoe Runyon


Hallie Sandeen


Tristan Scovel


Bailey Shelledy


Tate Shull


Jacob Stukerjurgen


Madeline Van De Berg


Lyndi Vantiger


Jacob Wallace


Abraham Wilson


 


11th grade


3.000 - 3.499


Nancy Aicher


Anna Beckman


David Blancas


Julianna Delgado


Kristen Epperson


Evan Folker


Madalyn Gooden


Hannah Hess


Breana Hill


Marco Indri


James Kinney


Chloe Kruse


Morgan McGuire


Matthew Moothart


Jacob Moutrie


Dalton Moyle


Maile Phanthouvong


Melissa Romine


Trisha Shepherd


Abby Smith


Mary West


Trace White


Madison Williamson


Kalib Wilson


Skylar Wilson


Michal Wohlleber


 


10th grade 4.00


Jayden Davis


Emily Helton


Claire Holtkamp


Lexie Magnani


Abigail Ryon


Aurora Vansickel


Logan White


 


10th grade


3.500-3.999


Chloe Anderson


Bailey Andrew


Isabel Ashton


Naudia Beachy


Blake Bentler


Samantha Broeker


Margaret Cristoforo


Kendall Dascher


Sydney Doak


Libby Ensminger


Annalise Goodman


Alejandra Goodwin


Alixandria Hughes


Keegan Kohorst


Clayton Lowery


Nicholas McCormick


Levi Mills


Jacob Moffett


Teresa Morris


Anh Nguyen


Lillian Pereira


Konnor Peterson


Yorke Prough


Caroline Richtman


Joshua Romine


Kenna Smith


Emily Stark


Paige Stater


Alyssa Striegel


Alexis Tropeano


Khang Truong


Zachary Venghaus


Maui Whaley


Piper Wiley


 


10th grade


3.000 - 3.499


Donovan Arledge


Brett Baccam


Sierra Barton


Brody Bender


Sean Brousseau


Madison Campbell


Ashley Elmore


William Francy


Charles Greene


Sadie Hartsock


Jessica Haukedahl


Leah Hunter


Gabe Leichty


Tai Lien


Diana Lopez


Kamdyn Parker


Elizabeth Perry


Tyler Raub


Rylan Seberg


Tyler Starman


Kaela Welcher


Alexandria Wixom


Alexis Wohlleber


 


9th grade 4.00


Audrey Hake


Liam Halawith


Brian Huynh


Jack Johnson


 


9th grade


3.500-3.999


Mikayla Ackles


Chase Adams


Cristina Carthey


Ryann Davidson


Maggie Fitzpatrick


Nicholas Holtkamp


Emma Huckabone


Grace Kelley


Karsyn Lamm


Elaina Liechty


Kalyssa Longhurst


Payton Lovan


Dillan Malone


Katherine McCormick


Kiran McGuire


Madelyn Milks


Evelyn Nygren


Kionna Parrish


Emma Pieper


Owen Prough


Cooper Pullis


Luke Ryon


Grace Scheetz


McKenna Schinstock


Gage Smithburg


Heather Sutherland


Avery Sutter


Brevin Wilson


 


9th grade


3.000 - 3.499


Erin Andreasen


Brennen Bender


Colby Blind


Camren Coberley


Morgan Crane


Anikia Emory


Fernando Flores Garcia


Dalton Gardner


Nicole Hill


Julie Johannas


Franklin Krieger


Macy Krum


Olivia Larson


Logan Lee


Henry Lutovsky


Mason Mills


Madison Moore


Mitchell Moothart


Noemi Morales


David Nguyen


Anna Ostby


Emma Rugg


Kendin Scheitlin


Thomas Schnicker


Benjamin Scudder


Justis Smith


Drake Snavely


Hunter Stearns


Shayden Waller


Dana Wilson